Books:
Destroyers

World War I
American Destroyers,
TBD-1 through TBD-16
A Collection of Blueprints

By Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-008 $60.00 (Foreign; $90.00)(11" X 17" soft cover book of engineering drawings, 141 pages)
    Ships of class: USS Bainbridge (TBD-1)(DD-1), USS Barry (TBD-2)(DD-2), USS Chauncey (TBD-3)(DD-3), USS Dale (TBD-4)(DD-4), USS Decatur (TBD-5)(DD-5), USS Hopkins (TBD-6)(DD-6), USS Hull (TBD-7)(DD-7), USS Lawrence (TBD-8)(DD-8), USS Macdonough (TBD-9)(DD-9), USS Paul Jones (TBD-10)(DD-10), USS Perry (TBD-11)(DD-11), USS Peble (TBD-12)(DD-12), USS Stewart (TBD-13)(DD-13), USS Truxtun (TBD-14)(DD-14), USS Whipple (TBD-15)(DD-15) and USS Wordern (TBD-16)(DD-16).

List of blueprints.


 

World War I
American Destroyers,
TBD-17 through TBD-21
A Collection of Blueprints

By Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-009 $75.00 (Foreign; $105.00)(11" X 17" soft cover book of engineering drawings, 119 pages)
    Ships of class: USS Smith (TBD-17)(DD-17), USS Lamson (TBD-18)(DD-18), USS Preston (TBD-19)(DD-19), USS Flusser (TBD-20)(DD-20) and USS Reid (TBD-21)(DD-21).

List of blueprints.


World War I
American Destroyers
Paulding Class
A Study in Blueprints

by Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-018 $60.00 (Foreign; $90.00)(11" X 17" soft cover book of engineering drawings)
    Ships of class: USS Paulding (TBD-22)(DD-22), USS Drayton (TBD-23)(DD-23), USS McCall (TBD-28)(DD-28), USS Burrows (TBD-29)(DD-29), USS Trippe (TBD-33)(DD-33), USS Ammen (TBD-35)(DD-35), USS Jarvis (TBD-38)(DD-38), USS Jouett (TBD-41)(DD-41) and USS Jenkins (TBD-42)(DD-42). Also known as "fivvers".

List of Blueprints.


World War I
American Destroyers
Roe Class (three screws)
A Study in Blueprints

by Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-019 $60.00 (Foreign; $90.00)(11" X 17" soft cover book book of engineering drawings)
    Ships of class: USS Roe (TBD-24)(DD-24), USS Terry (TBD-25)(DD-25), USS Monaghan (TBD-32)(DD-32), USS Patterson (TBD-36)(DD-36), USS Fanning (TBD-37)(DD-37) and USS Beale (TBD-40)(DD-40). Also known as "fivvers".

List of blueprints.


World War I
American Destroyers
Roe Class (two screws)
A Study in Blueprints

by Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-020 $60.00 (Foreign; $90.00)(11" X 17" soft cover book of engineering drawings)
    Ships of class: USS Perkins (TBD-26)(DD-26), USS Sterett (TBD-27)(DD-27), USS Warrington (TBD-30)(DD-30), USS Mayrant (TBD-31)(DD-31), USS Walke (TBD-34)(DD-34) and USS Henley (TBD-39)(DD-39). Also known as "fivvers".

List of blueprints.


World War I
American Destroyers
Cassin and O'Brien classes
A Study in Blueprints

by Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-021 $60.00 (Foreign; $90.00)(11" X 17" soft cover book book of engineering drawings)
    Ships of Cassin class: USS Cassin (TBD-43)(DD-43), USS Cummings (TBD-44)(DD-44), USS Downes (TBD-45)(DD-45) and USS Duncan (TBD-46)(DD-46).
    Ships of O'Brien class: USS O'Brien (TBD-51)(DD-51), USS Nicholson (TBD-52)(DD-52), USS Winslow (TBD-53)(DD-53), USS McDougal (TBD-54)(DD-54), USS Cushing (TBD-55)(DD-55) and USS Ericsson (TBD-56)(DD-56). Also known as "thousand tonners".

List of Blueprints.


World War I
American Destroyers
Tucker and Samson classes
A Study in Blueprints

by Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-022 $60.00 (Foreign; $90.00)(11" X 17" soft cover book book of engineering drawings)
    Ships of Tucker class: USS Tucker (DD-57), USS Conyngham (DD-58), USS Porter (DD-59), USS Wadsworth (DD-60), USS Jacob Jones (DD-61) and USS Wainwright (DD-62).
    Ships of Sampson class: USS Sampson (DD-63), USS Rowan (DD-64), USS Davis (DD-65), USS Allen (DD-66), USS Wilkes (DD-67) and USS Shaw (DD-68). Also known as "thousand tonners".

List of Blueprints.


World War II
American Destroyers
Farragut class
A Study in Blueprints

by Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-089 $60.00 (Foreign, $90.00)(11"x17", soft cover book of engineering drawings, 127 pages)
    Ships of class: USS Farragut (DD-348), USS Dewey (DD-349), USS Hull (DD-350), USS Macdonough (DD-351), USS Worden (DD-352), USS Dale (DD-353), USS Monaghan (DD-354) and USS Aylwin (DD-355).

LIST OF BLUEPRINTS


World War II
American Destroyers
Mahan class
A Study in Blueprints

by Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-090 $75.00 (Foreign, $105.00)(11"x17", soft cover book of engineering drawings, 167 pages)
    Ships of class: USS Mahan (DD-364), USS Cummings (DD-365), USS Drayton (DD-366), USS Lamson (DD-367), USS Flusser (DD-368), USS Reid (DD-369), USS Case (DD-370), USS Conyngham (DD-371), USS Cassin (DD-372), USS Shaw (DD-373), USS Tucker (DD-374), USS Downes (DD-375), USS Cushing (DD-376), USS Perkins (DD-377), USS Smith (DD-378) and USS Preston (DD-379).

LIST OF BLUEPRINTS


World War II
American Destroyers
Gridley class
A Study in Blueprints

by Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-091 $75.00 (Foreign, $105.00)(11"x17", soft cover book of engineering drawings, 150 pages)
    Ships of class: USS Gridley (DD-380), USS Craven (DD-382), USS McCall (DD-400) and USS Maury (DD-401).

List of Blueprints


 

World War II
American Destroyers
Bagley class
A Study in Blueprints

by Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-096 $75.00 (Foreign, $105.00)(11"x17", soft cover, 163 pages).
    Ships of class USS Bagley (DD-386), USS Blue (DD-387), USS Helm (DD-388), USS Mugford (DD-389), USS Ralph Talbot (DD-390), USS Henley (DD-391), USS Patterson (DD-392) and USS Jarvis (DD-393).

LIST OF BLUEPRINTS


World War II
American Destroyers
Somers class
A Study in Blueprints

by Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-097 $75.00 (Foreign, $105.00)(11"x17", soft cover, 179 pages)
    Ships of class: USS Somers (DD-381), USS Warrington (DD-383), USS Sampson (DD-394), USS Davis (DD-395) and USS Jouett (DD-396).

LIST OF BLUEPRINTS


World War II
American Destroyers
Benham class
A Study in Blueprints

by Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-098 $75.00 (Foreign, $105.00)(11"x17", soft cover, 167 pages)
    Ships of class: USS Benham (DD-398), USS Ellet (DD-398), USS Lang (DD-399), USS Mayrant (DD-402), USS Trippe (DD-403), USS Rhind (DD-404), USS Rowan (DD-405), USS Stack (DD-406), USS Sterett (DD-407) and USS Wilson (DD-408)

LIST OF BLUEPRINTS


World War II
American Destroyers
Sims class
A Study in blueprints

by Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-099 $75.00 (Foreign, $105.00)(11"x17", soft cover, 145 pages)
    Ships of class: USS Sims (DD-409), USS Hughes (DD-410), USS Anderson (DD-411), USS Hammann (DD-412), USS Mustin (DD-413), USS Russell (DD-414), USS O'Brien (DD-415), USS Walke (DD-416), USS Morris (DD-417), USS Roe (DD-418), USS Wainwright (DD-419) and USS Buck (DD-420).

LIST OF BLUEPRINTS


World War II
American Destroyers
Benson class
A Study in blueprints

by Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-100 $75.00 (Foreign, $105.00)(11"x17", soft cover, 172 pages)
    Ships of class: USS Benson (DD-421), USS Mayo (DD-422), USS Madison (DD-425), USS Lansdale (DD-426), USS Hilary P. Jones (DD-427), USS Charles F. Hughes (DD-428), USS Laffey (DD-459), USS Woodworth (DD-460), USS Farenholt (DD-491), USS Bailey (DD-492), USS Bancroft (DD-598), USS Barton (DD-599), USS Boyle (DD-600), USS Champlin (DD-601), USS Meade (DD-602), USS Murphy (DD-603), USS Parker (DD-604), USS Caldwell (DD-605), USS Coghlan (DD-606), USS Frazier (DD-607), USS Gansevoort (DD-608), USS Gillespie (DD-609), USS Hobby (DD-610), USS Kalk (DD-611), USS Kendrick (DD-612), USS Laub (DD-613), USS Mackenzie (DD-614), USS McLanahan (DD-615), USS Nields (DD-616) and USS Ordronaux (DD-617).

LIST OF BLUEPRINTS


World War II
American Destroyers
Gleaves/Livermore class
A Study in Blueprints

by
Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-103 $75.00 (Foreign, $105.00)(11"x17", soft cover 175 pages)
Ships of class: USS Gleaves (DD-423), USS Niblack (DD-424), USS Livermore (DD-429), USS Eberle (DD-430), USS Plunkett (DD-431), USS Kearny (DD-432), USS Gwin (DD-433), USS Meredith (DD-434), USS Grayson (DD-435), USS Monssen (DD-436), USS Woolsey (DD-437), USS Ludlow (DD-438), USS Edison (DD 439), USS Ericsson (DD-440), USS Wilkes (DD-441), USS Nicholson (DD-442), USS Swanson (DD-443), USS Ingraham (DD-444), USS Bristol (DD-453), USS Ellyson (DD-454), USS Hambleton (DD-455), USS Rodman (DD-456), USS Emmons (DD-457), USS Macomb (DD-458), USS Forrest (DD-461), USS Fitch (DD-462), USS Corry (DD-463), USS Hobson (DD-464), USS Aaron Ward (DD-483), USS Buchanan (DD-484), USS Duncan (DD-485), USS Lansdowne (DD-486), USS Lardner (DD-487), USS McCalla (DD-488), USS Mervine (DD-489), USS Quick (DD-490), USS Carmick (DD-493), USS Doyle (DD-494), USS Endicott (DD-495), USS McCook (DD-496), USS Frankford (DD-497), USS Davison (DD-618), USS Edwards (DD-619), USS Glennon (DD-620), USS Jeffers (DD-621), USS Maddox (DD-622), USS Nelson (DD-623), USS Baldwin (DD-624), USS Harding (DD-625), USS Satterlee (DD-626), USS Thompson (DD-627), USS Welles (DD-628), USS Cowie (DD-632), USS Knight (DD-633), USS Doran (DD-634), USS Earle (DD-635), USS Butler (DD-636), USS Gherardi (DD-637), USS Herndon (DD-638), USS Shubrick (DD-639), USS Beatty (DD-640), USS Tillman (DD-641), USS Stevenson (DD-645), USS Stockton (DD-646), USS Thorn (DD-647) and USS Turner (DD-648)

Conversions to High Speed Minesweepers: USS Ellyson (DMS-19), USS Hambleton (DMS-20), USS Rodman (DMS-21), USS Emmons (DMS-22), USS Macomb (DMS-23), USS Forrest (DMS-24), USS Fitch (DMS-25), USS Hobson (DMS-26), USS Jeffers (DMS-27), USS Harding (DMS-28), USS Butler (DMS-29), USS Gherardi (DMS-30), USS Mervine (DMS-31), USS Quick (DMS-32), USS Carmick (DMS-33), USS Doyle (DMS-34), USS Endicott (DMS-35), USS McCook (DMS-36), USS Davison (DMS-37), USS Thompson (DMS-38), USS Cowie (DMS-39), USS Knight (DMS-40), USS Doran (DMS-41) and USS Earle (DMS-42)

To Greece: USS Eberle as HNS Niki (D-63) and USS Ludlow as HNS Dosa (D-20)
To Taiwan: USS Plunkett as Nan Yang (DD-17) and USS Rodman as Hsuen Yang
To Italy: USS Nicholson as Aviere
To Japan: USS Ellyson as Asakaze  and USS Macomb as Hatakaze
To Turkey: USS Buchanan as Gelibolu, USS Lansdowne as Gaziantep (D-344), USS Lardner as Gremlik (D-347) and USS McCalla as Giresun (D-345)

LIST OF BLUEPRINTS


World War II, Korean War, Viet Nam and the Cold War
American Destroyers
Fletcher class
A Study in blueprints

by Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-104 $95.00 (Foreign, $145.00)(11"x17", soft cover, 200 pages)
Ships of class: USS Fetcher (DD-445)(DDE-445); USS Radford (DD-446)(DDE-446); USS Jenkins (DD-447)(DDE-447); USS LaVallette (DD-448); USS Nicholas (DD-449)(DDE-449); USS O'Bannon (DD-450)(DDE-450); USS Chevalier (DD-451); USS Saufley (DD-465)(DDE-465)(EDDE-465); USS Waller (DD-466)(DDE-466); USS Strong (DD-467); USS Taylor (DD-468)(DDE-468), to Italy as Lanciere (D-560); USS DeHaven (DD-469); USS Bache (DD-470)(DDE-470); USS Beale (DD-471)(DDE-471); USS Guest (DD-472), to Brazil as Para (D-27); USS Bennett (DD-473) to Brazil as Paraiba (D-28); USS Fullam (DD-474); USS Hudson (DD-475); USS Hutchins (DD-476); USS Pringle (DD-477); USS Stanly (DD-478); USS Stevens (DD-479); USS Halford (DD-480); USS Leutze (DD-481); USS Philip (DD-498)(DDE 498); USS Renshaw (DD-499)(DDE-499); USS Ringgold (DD-500), to West Germany as Z-2 (D-171); USS Schroeder (DD-501); USS Sigsbee (DD-502); USS Conway (DD-507)(DDE-507); USS Cony (DD-508)( DDE-508); USS Converse (DD-509), to Spain as Almirante Valdes (D-23); USS Eaton (DD-510)(DDE-510); USS Foote (DD-511); USS Spence (DD-512); USS Terry (DD-513); USS Thatcher (DD-514); USS Anthony (DD-515), to West Germany as Z-1; USS Wadsworth (DD-516), to West Germany as Z-3 (D-172); to Greece as HNS Nearchos (D-65); USS Walker (DD-517)(DDE-517), to Italy as Fante (D-516); USS Brownson (DD-518); USS Daly (DD-519); USS Isherwood (DD-520), to Peru as Almirante; USS Guise (DD-72); USS Kimberly (DD-521); USS Luce (DD-522); USS Abner Read (DD-526); USS Ammen (DD-527); USS Mullany (DD-528), ex-Beatty, to Taiwan as Chiang Yang; USS Bush (DD-529); USS Trathen (DD-530); USS Hazelwood (DD-531); USS Heermann (DD-532); to Argentina as Almirante Brown (D-20); USS Hoel (DD-533); USS McCord (DD-534); USS Miller (DD-535); USS Owen (DD-536); USS The Sullivans (DD-637), ex-Putnam; USS Stephen Potter (DD-538); USS Tingey (DD-539); USS Twining (DD-540), to Korea as Kwei Yang (DD-8); USS Yarnall (DD-541), to Taiwan as Kun Yang (DD-8); USS Boyd (DD-544), to Turkey as TCG Iskenderun (D-343); USS Bradford (DD-545), to Greece as HNS Thyella (D-22); USS Brown (DD-546), to Greece as HNS Navarinon (D-63); USS Cowell (DD-547), to Argentina as Almirante Storni; USS Capps (DD-550), to Spain as Lepanto (D-21); USS David W. Taylor (DD-551), to Spain as Almirante Ferrandiz (D-22); USS Evans (DD-552); USS John D. Henley (DD-553); USS Franks (DD-554); USS Haggard (DD-555); USS Hailey (DD-556), to Brazil as Pernambuco (D-30); USS Johnston (DD-557); USS Laws (DD-558); USS Longshaw (DD-559); USS Morrison (DD-560); USS Prichett (DD-561); USS Robinson on (DD-562); USS Ross (DD-563); Rowe (DD-564); USS Smalley (DD-565); USS Stoddard (DD-566); USS Watts (DD-567); USS Wren (DD-568); USS Aulick (DD-569), to Greece as HNS Sfendoni (D-85); USS Charles Ausburne (DD-570), to West Germany as Z-6; USS Claxton (DD-571), to West Germany as Z-4; USS Dyson (DD-672), to West Germany as Z-5; USS Harrison (DD-573), to Mexico as ARM Cuauhtemoc (E-01); USS John Rodgers (DD-574), to Mexico as ARM Cuitlahuac; USS McKee (DD-575); USS Murray (DD-576)(DDE-576); USS Sproston (DD-577)(DDE-577); USS Wickes (DD-578); USS William D. Porter (DD-579); USS Young (DD-580); USS Charrette (DD-581), to Greece as HNS Velos (D-16); USS Conner (DD-582); USS Hall (DD-583), to Greece as HNS Lonchi (D-56); USS Halligan (DD-584); USS Haraden (DD-585); USS Newcomb (DD-586); USS Bell (DD-587); USS Burns (DD-588); USS Izard (DD-589); USS Paul Hamilton (DD-590); USS Twiggs (DD-591); USS Howorth (DD-592); USS Killen (DD-593); USS Hart (DD-594), ex-Mansfield; USS Metcalf (DD-595); USS Shields (DD-596), to the Brazil as Maranhao; USS Wiley (DD-597); USS Abbot (DD-629); USS Braine (DD-630), to Argentina as ARA Almirante Domecq Garcia (D-23); USS Erben (DD-631); USS Hale (DD-642); USS Sigourney (DD-643); USS Stembel (DD-644), to Argentine as ARA Rosales (D-22); USS Albert W. Grant (DD-649); USS Caperton (DD-650); USS Cogswell (DD-651), to Turkey as TCG Izmit; USS Ingersoll (DD-652); USS Knapp (DD-653); USS Bearss (DD 654); USS John Hood (DD-655); USS Van Valkenburgh (DD-656); USS Charles J. Badger (DD-657); USS Colahan (DD-658); USS Dashiell (DD-659); USS Bullard (DD-660); USS Kidd (DD-661); USS Bennion (DD-662); USS Heywood L. Edwards (DD-663) to Japan as JDS Ariake (DD-183); USS Richard P. Leary (DD-664); USS Bryant (DD-665); USS Black (DD-666); USS Chauncey (DD-667); USS Clarence K. Bronson (DD-668), to Turkey as TCG Istanbul (D-340); USS Cotten (DD-669); USS Dortch (DD-670) to Argentina as Espora; USS Gatling (DD-671); USS Healy (DD-672); USS Hickox (DD-673), to South Korea as Pusan; USS Hunt (DD-674); USS Lewis Hancock (DD-675) to Brazil as NAE Piaui (D-31); USS Marshall (DD-676); USS McDermut (DD-677); USS McGowan (DD-678), to Spain as SPS Jorge Juan (D-25); USS McNair (DD-679); USS Melvin (DD-680); USS Hopewell (DD-681); USS Porterfield (DD-682); USS Stockham (DD-683); USS Wedderburn (DD-684); USS Picking (DD-685); USS Halsey Powell (DD-686), to South Korea as Seoul; USS Uhlmann (DD-687); USS Remey (DD-688); USS Wadleigh (DD-689), to Chile as as Blanco Encalada (D-14); USS Norman Scott (DD-690); USS Mertz (DD-691); USS Callaghan (DD-792); USS Cassin Young (DD-793); USS Irwin (DD-794), to Brazil as Santa Catarina (D-32); USS Preston (DD-795), to Turkey as TCG Icel (D-344); USS Benham (DD-796); USS Cushing (DD-797), to Brazil as NAE Parana (D-9); USS Monssen (DD-798); USS Jarvis (DD-799); USS Porter (DD-800); USS Colhoun (DD-801) renamed Indoctrinator; USS Gregory (DD-802); USS Little (DD-803); USS Rooks (DD-804), to Chile as Cochrane.

LIST OF BLUEPRINTS


World War II, Korean War, Viet Nam and the Cold War
American Destroyers
Allen M. Sumner class
A Study in blueprints

by Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-105 $75.00 (Foreign, $105.00)(11"x17", soft cover, 175 pages)
Ships of class: USS Allen M. Sumner (DD-692); USS Moale (DD-693); USS Ingraham (DD-694), to Greece as HNS Miaoulis; USS Cooper (DD-695); USS English (DD-696), to Taiwan as Huei Yang; USS Charles S. Sperry (DD-697), to Chile as Ministro Zenteno; USS Ault (DD-698); USS Waldron (DD-699), to Columbia as ARC Santander (DD-03); USS Haynsworth (DD-700), to Taiwan as Yuen Yang; USS John W. Weeks (DD-701); USS Hank (DD-702), to Argentina as ARA Segui; USS Wallace L. Lind (DD-703), to the Republic of Korea as Dae Gu (DD-97); USS Borie (DD-704), to Argentina as ARA Hipólito Bouchard (D-26); USS Compton (DD-705), to Brazil as Matto Grasso (D-34); USS Gainard (DD-706); USS Soley (DD-707); USS Harlan R. Dickson (DD-708); USS Hugh Purvis (DD-709), to Turkey as TCG Zafer (F-253); USS Barton (DD-722); USS Walke (DD-723); USS Laffey (DD-724); USS O'Brien (DD-725); USS Meredith (DD-726); USS De Haven (DD-727), to South Korea as ROKS Inchon (DD-98)(DD-918); USS Mansfield (DD-728), to Argentina for spare parts; USS Lyman K. Swenson (DD-729), to Taiwan for spare parts; USS Collett (DD-730), to Argentina as ARA Piedra Buena (D-29); USS Maddox (DD-731), to Taiwan as Po Yang; USS Hyman (DD-732); USS Mannert L. Abele (DD-733); USS Purdy (DD-734); USS Robert H. Smith (DD-735)(DM-23)(MMD-23); USS Thomas E. Fraser (DD-736)(DM-24)(MMD-24); USS Shannon (DD-737)(DM-25)(MMD-25); USS Harry F. Bauer (DD-738)(DM-26)(MMD-26); USS Adams (DD-739)(DM-27)(MMD-27); USS Tolman (DD-740)(DM-28)(MMD-28); USS Drexler (DD-741); USS Blue (DD-744); USS Brush (DD-745), to Taiwan as Hsiang Yang; USS Taussig (DD-746) to Taiwan as Lo Yang; USS Samuel N. Moore (DD-747), to the Taiwan as Heng Yang (DD-2); USS Harry E. Hubbard (DD-748); USS Henry A. Wiley (DD-749)(DM-29)(MMD-29); USS Shea (DD-750)(DM-30)(MMD-30); USS J. William Ditter (DD-751)(DM-31)(MMD-31); USS Alfred A. Cunningham (DD-752); USS John R. Pierce (DD-753); USS Frank E. Evans (DD-754); USS John A. Bole (DD-755), to Taiwan for spare parts; USS Beatty (DD-756), to Venezuela as Carabobo; USS Putnam (DD-757); USS Strong (DD-758), to Brazil as Rio Grande De Norte (D-37); USS Lofberg (DD-759), to Taiwan for spare parts; USS John W. Thomason (DD-760), to Taiwan as Nan Yang; USS Buck (DD-761), to Brazil as Alagoas (D-36); USS Henley (DD-762); USS Lowry (DD-770), to Brazil as Espirito Santo (D-38); USS Lindsey (DD-771)(DM-32)(MMD-32); USS Gwin (DD-772)(DM-33)(MMD-33), to Turkey as TCG Muavenet (DM-357); USS Aaron Ward (DD-773)(DM-34); USS Hugh W. Hadley (DD-774); USS Willard Keith (DD-775), to Colombia as ARC Caldes (DD-02); USS James C. Owens (DD-776), to Brazil as Sergipe (D-35); USS Zellars (DD-777), to Iran as Babr (DDG-7); USS Massey (DD-778); USS Douglas H. Fox (DD-779), to Chile as Ministro Portales (DD-17); USS Stormes (DD-780), to Iran as Palang (DDG-9); USS Robert K. Huntington (DD-781), to Venezuela as Falcon; USS Bristol (DD-857), to Taiwan as Hua Yang.

LIST OF BLUEPRINTS


The Cold War
American Destroyer Leaders
Norfolk (DL-1) class
A Study in Blueprints

by Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-118 $75.00 (Foreign, $105.00)(11"x17", soft cover, 148 pages)
Ships of class: USS Norfolk (CLK-1)(DL-1), USS New Haven (CLK-2)

    LIST OF BLUEPRINTS


World War II, Korea,
Vietnam & the Cold War
American Destroyers
Gearing class
A Study in Blueprints

by
Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-120 $75.00 (Foreign, $105.00)(11"x17", soft cover, 146 pages)
Ships of class: USS Gearing (DD-710); USS Eugene A. Greene (DD-711)(DDR-711), Churruca (D-61); USS Gyatt (DD-712)(DDG-1)(DDG-712); USS Kenneth D. Bailey (DD-713)(DDR-713); USS William R. Rush (DD-714)(DDR-714), ROKS Kang Won (DD-922); USS William M. Wood (DD-715)(DDR-715); USS Wiltsie (DD-716), Tariq (D-165); USS Theodore E. Chandler (DD-717); USS Hamner (DD-718), ROCS Yun Yang (DDG-927); USS Epperson (DD-719)(DDE-719), PNS Taimur (DD-166); USS Castle (DD-720); USS Woodrow R. Thompson (DD-721); USS Frank Knox (DD-742)( DDR-742), HNS Themistocles (D-210); USS Southerland (DD-743)(DDR-743); USS William C. Lawe (DD-763); USS Lloyd Thomas (DD-764)(DDE-764), ROCS Dang Yang (DD-11); USS Keppler (DD-765)(DDE-765), TCG Tinaztepe (D-355); USS Lansdale (DD-766); USS Seymour D. Owens (DD-767); USS Hoel (DD-768); USS Abner Read (DD-769); USS Rowan (DD-782), ROCS Chao Yang (DD-912); USS Gurke (DD-783 ), HNS Tombazis (D-215); USS McKean (DD-784)(DDR-784); USS Henderson (DD-785), PNS Tughril (D-167); USS Richard B. Anderson (DD-786), ROCS Kai Yang (DDG-924); USS James E. Kyes (DD-787), ROCS Chien Yang (DDG-912); USS Hollister (DD-788), ROCS Shao Yang (DDG-929); USS Eversole (DD-789), TCG Gayret (D-352); USS Shelton (DD-790), ROCS Lao Yang (DD-20); USS Seaman (DD-791); USS Chevalier (DD-805)(DDR-805), ROKS Chung Buk (DD-915; USS Higbee (DD 806)(DDR-806); USS Benner (DD-807)(DDR-807); USS Dennis J. Buckley (DD-808)(DDR-808); USS Charles H. Roan (DD-815); USS Timmerman (DD-816); USS Corry (DD-817)(DDR-817), HNS Kriezis (D-217); USS New (DD-818)(DDE-818), ROKS Taejon (DD-919); USS Holder (DD-819)(DDE-819), Presidente Elroy Alfaro (D-01); USS Rich (DD-820)(DDE-820); USS Johnston (DD-821), ROCS Chen Yang (DDG-928); USS Robert H. McCard (DD-822), TCG Kiliçalipasa (D-349); USS Samuel B. Roberts ( DD-823); USS Basilone (DD-824)(DDE-824); USS Carpenter (DD-825)(DDK-825)(DDE-825), TCG Anittepe (D-347); USS Agerholm. (DD-826); USS Robert A. Owens (DD-827)(DDK-827)(DDE-827), TCG Alcitepe (D-346); USS Timmerman (DD-828)(AG-152); USS Myles C. Fox (DD-829)(DDR-829); USS Everett F. Larson (DD-830)(DDR-830), ROKS Jeong Buk (DD-916); USS Goodrich (DD-831)(DDR-831); USS Hanson (DD-832)(DDR-832), ROCS Liao Yang (DDG-921); USS Herbert J. Thomas (DD-833)(DDR-833), ROCS Han Yang (D-915); USS Turner (DD-834)(DDR-834); USS Charles P. Cecil (DD-835)(DDR-835), HNS Apostolis (D-216); USS George K. MacKenzie(DD-836); USS Sarsfield ( DD-837)(EDD-837), ROCS Te Yang (DDG-925); USS Ernest G. Small (DD-838)(DDR-838), ROCS Fu Yang (DD-7); USS Power (DD-839), ROCS Sheng-Yang (DDG-923); USS Glennon (DD-840); USS Noa (DD-841), SPS Blas de Lezo (D-65); USS Fiske (DD-842)(DDR-842), TCG Piyalepasa (D-350); USS Warrington (DD-843); USS Perry (DD-844); USS Bausell (DD-845; USS Ozbourn (DD-846); USS Robert L. Wilson (DD-847)(DDE-847); USS Witek (DD-848)(EDD-848); USS Richard E. Kraus (DD-849)(AGR-151), ROKS Kwang Ju (DD-921); USS Joseph P. Kennedy, Jr. (DD-850); USS Rupertus (DD-851), HNS Kountouriotis (D-213); USS Leonard F. Mason (DD-852), ROCS Shuei Yang (DDG-926); USS Charles H. Roan (DD-853), TCG Maresal Fevzi Çakmak (D-351); USS Robert A. Owens (DD-854); USS Fred T. Berry (DD-858)(DDE-858); USS Norris (DD-859)(DDE-859), TCG Kocatepe (D-354); USS McCaffery (DD-860)(DDE-860); USS Harwood (DD-861)(DDE-861), TCG Kocatepe (D-354); USS Vogelgesang (DD-862), ARM Quetzalcoatl; USS Steinaker (DD-863)(DDR-863), ARM Netzahualcoyotl (D-102); USS Harold J. Ellison (DD-864), PNS Shah Jahan; USS Charles R. Ware (DD-865); USS Cone (DD-866), PNS Alamgir (D-160); USS Stribling (DD-867); USS Brownson (DD-868); USS Arnold J. Isbell (DD-869), HNS Sachtouris (D-214); USS Fechteler (DD-870)(DDR-870); USS Damato (DD-871)(DDE-871), PNS Tippu Sultan (D-168); USS Forrest Royal (DD-872), TCG Adatepe (D-353); USS Hawkins (DD-873)(DDR-873), ROCS Shao Yang; USS Duncan (DD-874)(DDR-874); USS Henry W. Tucker (DD-875)(DDR-875), BZ Marcilio Dias (D-25); USS Rogers (DD-876)(DDR-876), ROKS Jeong Ju (DD-925); USS Perkins (DD-877)(DDR-877), ARA Comodoro Py (D-27); USS Vesole (DD-878)(DDR-878)(DD-878); USS Leary (DD-879)(DDR-879), SPS Langara (D-64); USS Dyess (DD-880)(DDR-880); USS Bordelon (DD-881)(DDR-881); USS Furse (DD-882)(DD-882), SPS Gravina (D-62); USS Newman K. Perry (DD-883)(DDR-883), ROKS Kyong Kai; USS Floyd B. Parks (DD-884); USS John R. Craig (DD-885); USS Orleck (DD-886), TCG Yucetepe (D-345); USS Brinkley Bass (DD-887), BZ Mariz e Barros (D-26); USS Stickell (DD-888)(DDR-888), HNS Kanaris (D-212); USS O'Hare (DD-889)(DDR-899), SPS Méndez Núñez (D-63) and USS Meredith (DD-890), TCG Savastepe (D-348).

LIST of BLUEPRINTS


Viet Nam and the Cold War
American Destroyers
USS Forrest Sherman (DD-931) class
A Study in Blueprints

by
Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-130 $60.00 (Foreign, $90.00)(11"x17", soft cover, 63 pages)
Ships of class: USS Forrest Sherman (DD-931), USS John Paul Jones (DD-932)(DDG-32), USS Barry (DD-933), USS Decatur (DD-936)(DDG-31), USS Davis (DD-937), USS Jonas Ingram (DD-938), USS Manley (DD-940), USS Du Pont (DD-941), USS Bigelow (DD-942), USS Blandy (DD-943), USS Mullinnix (DD-944), USS Hull (DD-945), USS Edson (DD-946), USS Somers (DD-947)(DDG-34), USS Morton (DD-948), USS Parsons (DD-949)(DDG-33), USS Richard S. Edwards (DD-950) and USS Turner Joy (DD-951).

LIST of BLUEPRINTS


HOME