Books: 
Merchant Hulls

World War II, Korea, Viet Nam
& the Cold War
Maritime Administration
U.S. Dept. of Commerce
Shelter Deck Freighter
Turbo Design
C1-A hulls
A Study in Blueprints

by
Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-145 $75.00 (Foreign, $105.00)(11"x17", soft cover, 71 pages)
Ships of class: SS Adabelle Lykes, SS Cape Arago, SS Cape Avinoff, SS Cape Barnabas, SS Cape Barrow, SS Cape Beale, SS Cape Blanco, SS Cape Bon, SS Cape Borda, SS Cape Boyer, SS Cape Breton, SS Cape Canaveral, SS Cape Canso, SS Cape Charles, SS Cape Comfort, SS Cape Constantine, SS Cape Corwin, SS Cape Decision, SS Cape Diamond, SS Cape Douglas, SS Cape Ducato, SS Cape Falcon, SS Cape Faro, SS Cape Fear, SS Cape Florida, SS Cape Frio, SS Cape Gaspe, SS Cape Hatteras, SS Cape Henlopen, SS Cape Henry, SS Cape Horn, SS Cape Igvak, SS Cape Juby, SS Cape Lookout, SS Cape Lopex, SS Cape Matapan, SS Cape Mohican, SS Cape Nome, SS Cape North, SS Cape Nun, SS Cape Palmas, SS Cape Pembroke, SS Cape Pillar, SS Cape Poge, SS Cape Porpoise, SS Cape Race, SS Cape River, SS Cape Romano, SS Cape Sable, SS Cape San Antonio, SS Cape San Lucas, SS Cape San Blas, SS Cape Sebastian, SS Cape Spencer, SS Cape St. George, SS Cape St. Elias, SS Cape Texas, SS Cape Trafalgar, SS Cape Ugal, SS Marinaand and SS Mormacdale.
US Navy ships of class: USS Sangay ex-Cape Sable (AE-10), USS Fomalhaut ex-Cape Lookout (AK-22)(AKA-5)(AE-20), USS Acontius ex-Cape Carthage (AGP-12) and USS Cyrene ex-Cape Farewell (AGP-13).

LIST of BLUEPRINTS


World War II
Maritime Administration, U.S. Dept. of Commerce
C1-B Hulls
A Study in Blueprints

by
Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-141 $75.00 (Foreign, $105.00)(11"x17", soft cover, 86 pages)
Ships of class: Ships of class: SS Joseph Lykes, SS Zoella Lykes, SS Reuben Tipton, SS John Lykes, SS Agwimonte, ex-Cape Mendocino, SS Agwiprince, SS Alcoa Pennant, SS Alcoa Polaris, SS James Lykes, SS Liscomb Lykes, SS Thompson Lykes, SS Solon Turman, SS James McKay, SS Santa Cruz, ex-Cape San Martin, SS Alcoa Pioneer, SS Alcoa Pilgrim, SS Alcoa Patriot, SS Alcoa Puritan, SS Alcoa Pathfinder, ex-Cape May, SS Alcoa Prospector, ex-Cape Ann, SS Cape Neddick, SS Cape Cod, SS Stella Lykes, SS American Manufacturer, SS American Leader, SS American Builder, SS American Press, SS American Packer, SS Cape Alava, SS Cape Flattery, SS Oregon, ex-Cape Clear, SS Cape Fairweather, SS Idaho, ex-Cape Douglas, SS Mormachawk, SS Mormacwren, SS Mormacdove, SS Mormacgull, SS Mormaclark, SS Mormactern, SS Nancy Lykes, SS Jean Lykes, SS Solon Turman, SS Alcoa Planter, SS Alcoa Pilgrim, SS Alcoa Puritan, SS Alcoa Pointer, SS Alcoa Pegasus, SS Cape Trinity, SS Cape San Martin, SS Cape Romain, SS Cape May, SS Cape Newenham, SS Cape Perpetua, SS Cape Cleare, SS Cape Mendocino, SS Cape Ann, SS Cape Elizabeth, SS Cape San Juan, SS Cape Meares, SS Cape Greig, SS Cape Stephens, SS Cape Sandy, SS Cape Friendship, SS Cape Meredith, SS Cape Orange, SS Cape Cumberland, SS Cape Martin, SS Cape John, SS Cape Lambert, SS Cape Georgia, SS Cape Constance, SS Cape Victory, SS Cape Isabel, SS Cape Alexander, SS Cape Chalmers, SS Cape Domingo, SS Cape Kildare, SS Cape Kumukaki, SS Cape Catoche, SS Cape Archway, SS Cape Saunders, SS Cape Lilibeo, SS Cape Tryon, SS Cape Possession, SS Cape Junction, SS Cape San Diego, SS Cape Edmont and SS Cape Spear.
Military ships of class: USS Comfort (AH-6), USS Hope (AH-7), USS Mercy (AH-8), USS Auriga ex-SS Alcoa Partner (AK-98), USS Cape Johnson (AP-172), USS Arlington, ex-SS Fred Morris (AP-174) and USS Otus (AS-20)(ARG-20).

List of Blueprints


World War II, Korea,
Viet Nam and the Cold War
Maritime Administration
U.S. Dept. of Commerce
C1-M-AV1 hulls
A Study in Blueprints
Volume I

by
Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-143 $75.00 (Foreign, $105.00)(11"x17", soft cover, 124 pages)
Ships of class: MV Anchor Bend, MV Carrick Bend, MV Fisherman=s Bend, MV Hawser Bend, MV Lever=s Bend, MV Marline Bend, MV Sheet Bend, MV Tucked Bend, MV Coastal Adventurer, ex-Hickory Brae, MV Coastal Buccaneer, ex-Hickory Lake, MV Coastal Cadet, ex-Hickory Beck, MV Coastal Captain, MV Coastal Challenger, ex-Tulare, MV Coastal Champion, ex-Hickory Dell, MV Coastal Charger, MV Coastal Conqueror, ex-Hickory Cairn, MV Coastal Courser, MV Coastal Defender, ex-Westchester, MV Coastal Delegate, ex-Hickory Coll, MV Coastal Herald, ex-Minidoka, MV Coastal Liberator, MV Coastal Mariner, MV Coastal Merchant, ex-Traverse, MV Coastal Monarch, MV Coastal Monitor, MV Coastal Navagator, ex-Hickory Bourne, MV Coastal Nomad, ex-Hickory Tarn, MV Coastal Rambler, MV Coastal Ranger, MV Coastal Rider, ex-Hickory Dyke, MV Coastal Scout ex-Hickory Cape, MV Coastal Skipper, ex-Hickory Tor, MV Coastal Telegrapher, MV Coastal Viking, ex-Hickory Bay, MV Cable Eye, ex-William N. Nelson, MV Hawser Eye, MV Long Eye, MV Mainsheet Eye, MV Reeving Eye, MV Rigger=s Eye, MV Thimble Eye, MV Hickory Brook, MV Hickory Burn, MV Hickory Crest, MV Hickory Dale, MV Hickory Ghyll, MV Hickory Glen, MV Hickory Isle, MV Hickory Knoll, MV Hickory Mount, MV Hickory Stream, MV Anchor Hitch, MV Becket Hitch, MV Blackwall Hitch, MV Boatswain=s Hitch, MV Buntline Hitch, MV Clove Hitch, MV Crossing Hitch, MV Diamond Hitch, MV Half Hitch, MV Hook Hitch, MV Jumper Hitch, MV Magnus Hitch, MV Marline Hitch, MV Marlingspike Hitch, MV Mooring Hitch, MV Ring Hitch, MV Roband Hitch, MV Rolling Hitch, MV Single Hitch, MV Snug Hitch, MV Spar Hitch, MV Yard Hitch, MV Bowline Knot, MV Bright Knot, MV Capstan Knot, MV Cinch Knot, MV Crossing Knot, MV Crown Knot, MV Diamond Knot, MV Emerald Knot, MV Fiador Knot, MV Flat Knot, MV Flemish Knot, MV Grass Knot, MV Gunner=s Knot, MV Half Knot, MV Honda Knot, MV Knob Knot, MV Lanyard Knot, MV Loop Knot, MV Manrope Knot, MV Masthead Knot, MV Mesh Know, ex-Lewis Hall, MV Mooring Knot, MV Persian Knot, MV Phoebe Knot, MV Reef Knot, MV Ring Knot, MV Running Knot, MV Salmon Knot, MV Shamrock Knot, MV Square Knot, MV Star Knot, MV Tag Knot, MV Terminal Knot, MV True Knot, MV Wall Knot, MV Water Knot, MV Sinnet, MV Solid Sinnet, MV Spool Sinnet, MV Square Sinnet, MV Cable Splice, MV Hawser Splice, MV Horseshow Splice, MV Irish Splice, ex-Harold W. Roberts, MV Mariner=s Splice, MV Ring Splice, MV Sailmaker=s Splice, MV Sailor=s Splice, MV Span Splice, MV Bell Ringer, MV Ben Froemming, ex-Tapir Splice, MV Cat=s Paw, MV Chain and Crown, MV Crown Reefer, ex-Elmer J. Burr, MV Double Loop, MV Dragon Fly, MV Jacob=s Ladder, MV James W. Reese, ex-Cape Somerset, MV Leader Loop, MV Ocean Plat, MV Pinellas, MV Pipestone, MV Pitkin, MV Roger W. Young, ex-Stanhope, MV Sheepshank, MV Shell Bar, MV Snakehead, MV Spanish Bowline, MV Star Reefer, ex-William G. Fournier, MV Studding Sail and MV Turk=s Head.

Ships to the military: USS Alamosa (AK-156), USS Alcona (AK-157), USS Amador (AK-158), USS Antrim (AK-159), USS Autauga (AK-160), USS Beaverhead (AK-161), USS Beltrami (AK-162), USS Blount (AK-163), USS Brevard (AK-164), USS Bullock (AK-165), USS Cabell (AK-166), USS Caledonia (AK-167), USS Charlevoix (AK-168), USS Chatham (AK-169), USS Chicot (AK-170), USS Claiborne (AK-171), USS Clarion (AK-172), USS Codington (AK-173), USS Colquitt (AK-174), USCGC Kukui (WAK-186), USS Craighead (AK-175), USS Fairfield (AK-178), USS Faribault (AK-179), USS Fentress (AK-180), USNS Fentress (T-AK-180), USS Flagler (AK-181), USS Gadsden (AK-182), USS Glacier (AK-183), USS Grainger (AK-184), USS Gwinnett (AK-185)(AVS-5), USS Habersham (AK-186), USS Hennepin (AK-187)(T-AK-187), USS Herkimer (AK-188)(T-AK-188), USS Hidalgo (AK-189), USS Kenosha (AK-190), USS Lebanon (AK-191), USS Lehigh (AK-192), USS Lancaster (AK-193), USS Marengo (AK-194), USS Midland (AK-195), USS Muscatine (AK-197), USS Muskingum (AK-198), V-208, USS Nicollet (AK-199)(AG-93)(AVS-6), USS Pembina (AK-200), USS Pemiscott (AK-201), USS Poinsett (AK-205), USS Pontotoc (AK-206)(AVS-7), USS Richland (AK-207), USS Rockdale (AK-208), USS Schuyler (AK-209), USS Screven (AK-210), Norlindo, Ilo (A-133), USS Sebastian (AK-211), USS Somerset (AK-212), Coastal Sentry (T-AGM-15), USS Sussex (AK-213), USS Tarrant (AK-214) and USS Tipton (AKA-215).|
USS Short Splice (AK-249), USAT Short Splice, USNS Short Splice (T-AK-249); MV Acorn Knot, ex-Alexander R. Niniger, Jr., USAT Sgt. George D. Keathley, USNS Sgt. George D. Keathley (T-APC-117)(T-AGS-35), Chu Hwa (AGS-564); MV Becket Bend, USAT Private John F. Thorson, USNS Private John F. Thorson (T-AK-247); MV Check Knot, USAT Sgt. Joseph E. Muller, USNS Sgt. Joseph E. Muller (T-APC-118), USNS Sgt. Joseph E. Muller (T-AG-171); MV Coastal Guide, ex-USS Washtenaw (AK-218), Sgt. George Peterson, USNS Sgt. George Peterson (T-AK-248); MV Coastal Racer, ex-Duvall, YFP-10 (1955); MV Coastal Crusader, ex-USS Wexford (AK-220), USAT Private Joe R. Hastings, USAFS Coastal Crusader (ORV-16), USNS Coastal Crusader (T-AGM-16); MV Coastal Messenger, ex-Doddridge, USCGC Courier (WAGR/WAT-410); MV Crown and Diamond, USAT Capt. Arlo I. Olson, USNS Capt. Arlo L. Olson (T-AK-245); MV Kenneth E. Gruennert, ex-Grommet Reefer, USNS Grommet Reefer (T-AF-53); MV Link Splice, USAT Sgt. Jonah E. Kelley, USNS Sgt. Jonah E. Kelley (T-APC-116); MV Lock Knot, USAT Pvt George J. Peters; MV Long Splice, USAT Private Frank J. Petrarca, USNS Private Frank J. Petrarca (T-AK-250); MV Maiden=s Eye, USAT Colonel William J. O'Brien, USNS Colonel William J. O'Brien (T-AK-246); MV Rose Knot, USAFT Rose Knot; MV Round Splace, USAT Private Jose F. Valdez (1947), USNS Private Jose F. Valdez (T-APC-119)(T-AG-169); MV Sampan Hitch, USAFS Sampan Hitch (ORV-18), USNS Sampan Hitch (T-AGM-18); MV Spindle Eye, USAT Sgt. Curtis F. Shoup, USNS Sgt. Curtis F. Shoup (T-AG-175); MV Sword Knot, USAFS Sword Knot, USNS Sword Knot (T-AGM-13) and MV Timber Hitch, USAFS Timber Hitch (ORV-17), USNS Timber Hitch (T-AGM-17).

LIST of BLUEPRINTS


World War II, Korea,
Viet Nam and the Cold War
Maritime Administration
U.S. Dept. of Commerce
C1-M-AV1 hulls
A Study in Blueprints
Volume II

by
Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-144 $75.00 (Foreign, $105.00)(11"x17", soft cover, 123 pages)

LIST of BLUEPRINTS


World War II
Maritime Administration, U.S. Dept. of Commerce
C1-S-AY1 Hulls
A Study in Blueprints

by
Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-142 $75.00 (Foreign, $105.00)(11"x17", soft cover, 87 pages)
Ships of class: SS Cape Berkeley, Empire Battleaxe, HMS Empire Battleaxe, HMS Donovan, Cape Berkeley, SS Cape Compass, HMS Sansovino, Empire Cutlass, Hai Ou, SS Cape Gregory, Empire Halberd, HMS Silvio (F-160), Cape Gregory, Imperial Halberd, SS Cape Marshall, Empire Broadsword, SS Cape Pine, Empire Lance, HMS Sir Hugo, SS Cape St. Roque, Empire Mace, HMS Galitee More, Misr, Empire Rapier, SS Cape Turner, HMS Sir Visto, Empire Anvil, SS Cape Argos, HMS Rocksand (F-184), Empire Anvil, SS Cape Aegos, Hai Ya, Fu Ming, Empire Javelin, SS Cape Lobos, Empire Spearhead, SS Cape Girardeau, SS Cape St. Vincent, Empire Arquebus, HMS Cicero (F-170), Al Sudan, Empire Gauntlet, SS Cape Comorin, Empire Crossbow and SS Cape Washington.

LIST of BLUEPRINTS


World War II
American Liberty Ships
EC2-S-C1 type
A Study in Blueprints

by Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-050 $60.00 (Foreign: $90.00)(11"x17" soft cover book of engineering drawings, 146 pages)
The plans in this book are specific to the following Liberty ships built by the Bethlehem-Fairfield Shipbuilding Co., Baltimore, Maryland.
Ships of class built by Bethlehem-Fairfield Shipbuilding Co.: SS Patrick Henry, SS Charles Carroll, SS Francis Scott Key, SS Roger B. Taney, SS Richard Henry Lee, SS John Randolph, SS George Calvert,  SS American Mariner, (AGM-12), SS Christopher Newport, SS Carter Braxton, SS Samuel Chase, SS George Wythe, SS Benjamin Harrison, SS Francis L. Lee, SS Thomas Stone, SS Richard Bland, SS George Calvert (II), SS Thomas Nelson, SS John Witherspoon, SS Robert Treat Paine, SS St. Olaf, Jasmine, SS Esek Hopkins, SS Peter Minuit, SS Alexander Macomb, SS Henry St. G. Tucker, SS Eleazar Wheelock, SS Thomas Ruffin, SS William Johnson, SS Richard Bassett, SS Oliver Ellsworth, SS Theodore Foster, SS James Gunn, SS John Henry, SS Samuel Johnston, SS William Mac Lay, SS William Patterson, SS Luther Martin, SS William Wirt, SS Reverdy Johnson, SS John H. B. Latrobe, SS Richard H. Alvey, SS John P. Poe, SS Bernard Carter, SS John Carter Rose, SS Andrew Hamilton, SS Benjamin Chew, SS William Tilghman, SS Jared Ingersol, SS William Rawle, SS Horace Binney, SS John Sergeant, SS Thomas McKean, SS William Paca, SS Benjamin Rush, SS Joseph Stanton, SS John Walker, SS Pierce Butler, SS Tristram Dalton, SS Jonathan Elmer, SS William Few, SS William Grayson, SS John Mitchell and SS John W. Brown which is still active and has been completely restored and is operational. Visit her at her berth at Pier 1, on Clinton Street, in downtown Baltimore, Maryland, or on the web at www.liberty-ship.com

The plans in this book are also specific to the following Liberty ships built by the J. A. Jones Construction Co., Brunswick, Georgia.
Ships of class built by the J. A. Jones Construction Co., SS James M. Wayne, SS William B. Woods, SS Joseph R. Lamar, SS Thomas Todd, SS Robert Trimble, SS John Catron, SS John McKinley, SS John A. Campbell, SS John M. Harlan, SS Howell E. Jackson, SS Edward D. White, SS Horace H. Lurton, SS Henry W. Grady, SS James W. Wetmore, SS Frederick Bartholdi, SS John B. Gordon, SS Edward P. Alexander, SS Robert Battey, SS Patrick H. Morrissey, SS Samdee, SS Joe C. S. Blackburn, SS John B. Lennon, SS George G. Crawford, SS David B. Johnson, SS Howard E. Coffin, SS R. Ney McNeely, (YAG-1955), SS Benjamin H. Hill, SS Joseph M. Terrell, SS Robert R. Livingston, SS Samalness, SS Isaac Shelby, SS Samfairy, SS Samfoyle, SS Samfinn, SS Samvigna, SS Samselbu, SS Samleyte, SS Samaustral, SS Samingoy, SS Samlorian, SS Samoland, SS Donald W. Bain, SS Augustine B. McManus, SS James B. Duke, W.P. Few, SS Alexander S. Clay, SS  F. Southall Farrar, SS James W. Cannon, SS Frank Park,SS Eugene T. Chamberlain, SS Thomas B. King, SS R. Walton Moore, SS Niels Poulson, SS Arthur J. Tyrer, SS Cassius Hudson, SS Lunsford Richardson, SS Johan Printz, SS Charles S. Haight, SS R.J. Reynolds, SS Duncan L. Clinch, SS Abigail Gibbons, SS Charles W. Stiles, SS Murray M. Blum, SS Laura Bridgman, SS Richard Randall, SS Edward R. Squibb, SS John H. Hammond, SS Albert K. Smiley, SS Ira Nelson Morris, SS George W. Norris, SS Arthur M. Hulbert, SS M.E. Comerford, SS Felix Riesenberg, SS Robert J. Banks, SS Vadso, SS William F. Jerman, SS William Cox, SS George R. Poole, SS Harold O. Wilson, SS James Bennett Moore, SS Halton R. Carey, SS Harold Dossett, SS Patrick S. Mahony, SS Richard A. Van Pelt, SS Belgian Equality, SS Charles C. Randleman, SS Roy James Cole, and SS Patrick B. Whalen.

List of Blueprints


World War II
American Liberty Ships
Aircraft Transports
Z-EC2-S-C5
A Study in Blueprints

by Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-083 $60.00 (Foreign: $90.00)(11"x17" soft cover book of engineering drawings, 84 pages)
Civilian ships of class: SS Robert W. Hart, SS J. Howland Gardner, SS Samuel R. Aitken, SS Lorenzo C. McCarthy, SS Cardinal O'Connell, USAT Cardinal O'Connell, USNS Cardinal O'Connell, (T-AKV-7), SS Tom Treanor, SS Walter F. Perry, SS Albert M. Boe, USAT Albert M. Boe, USNS Albert M. Boe, (T-AJV-6), SS Star of Kodiak, SS Frederick E. Williamson, SS Michael James Monohan, SS Charles A Draper, SS Rafael R. Rivera,  SS James W. Wheeler,  SS Raymond Van Brogan, SS William J. Riddle, SS Dudley H. Thomas,  SS John L. McCarley, SS Vernon S. Hood, SS Edwin D. Howard, SS Wesley W. Barrett, SS Warren P. Marks, SS Frank O. Peterson,  SS Barney Kirschbaum, SS Mary Cullom Kimbro, SS Cpl. Eric G. Gibson, SS James G. Squires, SS James F. Harrell, SS Claude Kitchin, SS Francis J. O'Gara, SS Frank Flowers, SS Edwin H. Duff, SS Joseph V. Connolly, SS Walter W. Schwenk, SS Charles H. Cugle, SS Robert F. Burns, SS Edward W. Burton, SS Ora Ellis.

Military ships of class: USS Oxford (AG-159)(AGTR-1),USS Georgetown (AG-162)(AGTR-2), USS Jamestown (AG-166)(AGTR-3),  USS Investigator (YAGR-9)(AGR-9), USS Sketcher (YAGI-3)(AGTR-3), USS Searcher (YAGI-4)(AGTR-4), USS Vigil (YAGI-12)(AGTR-12), USS Interrupter, (YAGI-15); USS Tracer, (AGTR-15), USS Interpreter (YAGI-14)(AGTR-14), USS Watchman (YAGI-16)(AGTR-16), USS Scanner (YAGR-5)(AGR-6), USS Protector (YAGR-11)(AGR-11), USS Locator (YAGR-6)(AGR-6), USS Picket (YAGR-7)(AGR-7), USS Guardian (YAGR-1)(AGR-1), USS Lookout (YAGR-2)(AGR-2), USS Outpost (YAGR-10)(AGR-10), USS Interdictor (YAGR-13)(AGR-13), USS Intercepter (YAGR-8)(AGR-8), 

List of Blueprints


World War II
The Maritime Commission
VC2-S-AP2Victory Ships
A Study in Blueprints

by Duane Borchers, Sr.

BK-049 $65.00 (Foreign: $95.00)(11"x17" soft cover book of engineering drawings, 110 pages)
Ships of class: Aberdeen Victory, Adelphi Victory, Adrian Victory, Aiken Victory, Alamo Victory, Albion Victory, Alfred Victory, Alhambra Victory, Allegheny Victory, Alma Victory, Altoona Victory, Amarillo Victory, American Victory, Ames Victory, Amherst Victory, Anadarko Victory, Anchorage Victory, Anniston Victory, Antioch Victory, Appleton Victory, Arcadia Victory, Asbury Victory, Atchison Victory, Atlantic City Victory, Attleboro Victory, Augustana Victory, Australia Victory, Bardstown Victory, Barnard Victory, Barre Victory, Bartlesville Victory, Bates Victory, Baton Rouge Victory, Battle Creek Victory, Baylor Victory, Beatrice Victory, Beaver Victory, Bedford Victory, Belgium Victory, Bellingham Victory, Beloit Victory, Berea Victory, Berkeley Victory, Berry Victory, Berwyn Victory, Bessemer Victory, Biddeford Victory, Billings Victory, Binghampton Victory, Bloomington Victory, Blue Island Victory, Blue Ridge Victory, Bluefield Victory, Boise Victory, Boulder Victory, Bowdoin Victory, Bowling Green Victory, Bozeman Victory, Brainerd Victory, Brandon Victory, Brazil Victory, Brigham Victory, Britain Victory, Brown Victory, Bucknell Victory, Bucyrus Victory, Burbank Victory, C.C.N.Y. Victory, Calvin Victory, Canada Victory, Canton Victory, Capital Victory, Carleton Victory, Carroll Victory, Carthage Victory, Catawba Victory, Cedar Rapids Victory, Central Falls Victory, Central Victory, Chanute Victory, Chapel Hill Victory, Chelsea Victory, China Victory, Citadel Victory, Claremont Victory, Clark Victory, Clarksburg Victory, Clarksdale Victory, Clarksville Victory, Claymont Victory, Clearwater Victory, Clovis Victory, Coaldale Victory, Cody Victory, Coe Victory, Coeur d'Alene Victory, Coffeyville Victory, Colby Victory, Colgate Victory, Colombia Victory, Colorado Springs Victory, Cooper Union Victory, Cornell Victory, Costa Rica Victory, Council Bluffs Victory, Cranston Victory, Creighton Victory, Cuba Victory, Czechoslovakia Victory, Dalton Victory, Dartmouth Victory, Davidson Victory, De Pauw Victory, Denison Victory, Devils Lake Victory, Dickinson Victory, Dominican Victory, Dothan Victory, Douglas Victory, Drake Victory, Drew Victory, Drexel Victory, Drury Victory, Duke Victory, Durango Victory, Durham Victory, Earlham Victory, East Point Victory, El Reno Victory, El Salvador Victory, Elgin Victory, Elko Victory, Elmira Victory, Emory Victory, Enid Victory, Escanaba Victory, Ethiopia Victory, Eufala Victory, Fairmont Victory, Fayetteville Victory, Fenn Victory, Fisk Victory, Flagstaff Victory, Fordham Victory, Frederick Victory, Frontenac Victory, Frostburg Victory, Furman Victory, Gainsville Victory, Georgetown Victory, Gonzaga Victory, Goucher Victory, Grange Victory, Great Falls Victory, Greece Victory, Greeley Victory, Green Bay Victory, Greenville Victory, Gretna Victory, Grinnell Victory, Grove City Victory, Guatemala Victory, Gustavus Victory, Hagerstown Victory, Haiti Victory, Halaula Victory, Hamilton Victory, Hampden-Sydney, Victory, Hannibal Victory, Harvard Victory, Hastings Victory, Hattiesburg Victory, Haverford Victory, Hibbing Victory, High Point Victory, Hillsdale Victory, Hobart Victory, Hobbs Victory, Honduras Victory, Hood Victory, Hope Victory, Howard Victory, Hunter Victory, India Victory, Iran Victory, Iraq Victory, Jackson Victory, Jefferson City Victory, Jericho Victory, Joliet Victory, Joplin Victory, Kelso Victory, Kenyon Victory, Kings Point Victory, Kingsport Victory, Kingston Victory, Knox Victory, Kodiak Victory, Kokomo Victory, Koloa Victory, La Crosse Victory, La Grande Victory, Laconia Victory, Lafayette Victory, Lahaina Victory, Lake Charles Victory, Lakeland Victory, Lakewood Victory, Lane Victory, Laredo Victory, Las Vegas Victory, Lawrence Victory, Legion Victory, Lehigh Victory, Lewiston Victory, Lincoln Victory, Lindenwood Victory, Linfield Victory, Logan Victory, Loma Victory, Longview Victory, Loyola Victory, Luray Victory, Luxembourg Victory, Lynchburg Victory, Lynn Victory, M.I.T. Victory, Macalester Victory, MacMurray Victory, Madawaska Victory, Mahanoy City Victory, Malden Victory, Mandan Victory, Manderson Victory, Mankato Victory, Maritime Victory, Marquette Victory, Marshall Victory, Marshfield Victory, Maryville Victory, Massillon Victory, Mayfield Victory, Medina Victory, Mercer Victory, Meredith Victory, 
Meridian Victory, Mesa Victory, Mexico Victory, Middlebury Victory, Middlesex Victory, Midland Victory, Milford Victory, Mills Victory, Minot Victory, Moline Victory, Monroe Victory, Montclair Victory, Morgantown Victory, Mount Holyoke Victory, Muhlenberg Victory, Muncie Victory, N.Y.U. Victory, Nampa Victory, Nashua Victory, Navajo Victory, Netherlands Victory, New Bern Victory, New Rochelle Victory, New World Victory, New Zealand Victory, Newberry Victory, Newcastle Victory, Niagara Victory, Niantic Victory, Nicaragua Victory, North Platte Victory, Northeastern Victory, Northwestern Victory, Norwalk Victory, Norway Victory, Norwich Victory, Notre Dame Victory, Oberlin Victory, Ocala Victory, Occidental Victory, Oglethorpe Victory, Oneida Victory, Oshkosh Victory, Ouachita Victory, Owensboro Victory, Pachaug Victory, Pacific Victory, Paducah Victory, Pan American Victory, Panama Victory, Park Victory, Parkersburg Victory, Pass Christian Victory, Petersburg Victory, Philippines Victory, Phillips Victory, Pierre Victory, Pine Bluff Victory, Pittston Victory, Plymouth Victory, Poland Victory, Pomona Victory, Pontotoc Victory, Pratt Victory, Princeton Victory, Provo Victory, Purdue Victory, Queens Victory, Quinault Victory, Radcliffe Victory, Red Oak Victory, Reed Victory, Rensselaer Victory, Rice Victory, Rider Victory, Ripon Victory, Rock Hill Victory, Rock Springs Victory, Rockland Victory, Rollins Victory, Roswell Victory, Rushville Victory, Rutgers Victory, Rutland Victory, Saginaw Victory, St. Albans Victory, St. Augustine Victory, St. Cloud Victory, St. John's Victory, St. Lawrence Victory, Salina Victory, San Angelo Victory, San Mateo Victory, Santa Clara Victory, Sapulpa Victory, Sedalia Victory, Selma Victory, Seton Hall Victory, Sharon Victory, Sheepshead Bay Victory, Silverbow Victory, Simmons Victory, Sioux Falls Victory, Skagway Victory, Skidmore Victory, Smith Victory, South Africa Victory, South Bend Victory, Southwestern Victory, Spartanburg Victory, Stamford Victory, Stetson Victory, Stevens Victory, Swarthmore Victory, Taos Victory, Temple Victory, Terre Haute Victory, Texarkana Victory, Towanda Victory, Trinidad Victory, Trinity Victory, Tucson Victory, Tufts Victory, Tulane Victory, Tusculum Victory, Tuskegee Victory, Twin Falls Victory, U.S.S.R. Victory, Union Victory, United States Victory, United Victory, Valdosta Victory, Vanderbilt Victory, Vassar Victory, Villanova Victory, Virginia City Victory, Wabash Victory, Waco Victory, Wake Forest Victory, Waltham Victory, Warwick Victory, Waterbury Victory, Waterville Victory, Waycross Victory, Wayne Victory, Webster Victory, Wellesley Victory, Wesleyan Victory, West Linn Victory, Westbrook Victory, Westerly Victory, Western Reserve Victory, Westminster Victory, Wheaton Victory, Whitman Victory, Whittier Victory, Willamette Victory, William and Mary Victory, Williams Victory, Wilson Victory, Winchester Victory, Winthrop Victory, Woodbridge Victory, Woodstock Victory, Wooster Victory, Xavier Victory, Yale Victory, Yugoslavia Victory and Zanesville Victory.

List of Blueprints


Korea, Vietnam & the Cold War
Mar
itime Administration U.S. Dept. of Commerce
C4-S-1
A
Hulls
Mariner type
A Study in Blueprints

by Duane Borchers, Sr.

Book-065 $75.00 (Foreign, $105.00)(11"x17", soft cover book of engineering drawings, 195 pages)
Ships of class: USS Compass Island (EAG-153), USS Francis Marion (APA-249)(LPA-249), USS H. H. Hess (T-AGS-38)(AGS-38), USS Observation Island (EAG-154), USS Paul Revere (APA-248)(LPA-248), USS Tulare (AKA-112)(LKA-112),
SS Badger Mariner, SS Beaver Mariner, SS Buckeye Mariner, C.E. Dent, California, Canada Mail, China Bear, SS Cornhusker Mariner, SS Cotton Mariner, SS Cracker State Mariner, SS Diamond Mariner, SS Empire Mariner, SS Evergreen Mariner, SS Evergreen Mariner, SS Free State Mariner, SS Garden Mariner, SS Golden Mariner, SS Gopher Mariner, SS Grand Canyon Mariner, Hawaii,  SS Hawkeye Mariner, SS Hooiser Mariner, Japan Mail, SS Keystone Mariner, SS Lone Star Mariner, M. M. Dant, SS Magnolia Mariner, SS Mountain Mariner, SS Nutmeg Mariner, SS Old Dominion Mariner, SS Old Colony Mariner, Oregon, Oregon Mail, SS Palmetto Mariner, SS Pelican Mariner, SS Peninsula Mariner, Philippine Bear, Philippine Mail, SS Pine Tree Mariner, SS Prairie Mariner, President Harrison, President Lincoln, President Monroe, President Polk, President Tyler, SS Show Me Mariner, SS Silver Mariner, SS Sooner Mariner, SS Sunflower Mariner, SS Tar Heel Mariner, SS Volunteer Mariner. Washington, Washington Mail and SS Wolverine Mariner.

List of blueprints


HOME